Atac: Ho paura!


Pillole di immobilità insostenibile: Termini, Metro A- C'è la fila persino per entrare in banchina... (Fiordalice)


Vuoi muoverti meglio con il trasporto pubblico a Roma?
Rimani informato con il nostro canale Telegram
Roma Trasporti News


Commenti

Guy ha detto…
@MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @ Franz6081,

Tradotto utilizzando google translate:

Si possono fornire le date di fabbricazione degli autobus bruciati, per favore? Se sono disponibili, li forniresti, per favore?

Avete le date di produzione degli autobus? I compleanni degli autobus? Sono contenuti nei numeri di identificazione del veicolo, VIN.

Ho provato a calcolare una stima delle date di produzione degli autobus bruciati. L'età dei bus nella tabella* è stata utilizzata nella seguente formula:

Data di produzione del bus = data dell'incendio - Età del bus

Sarebbe corretto? Qual è la definizione dell'età del bus nel tavolo che hai dato, per favore?

* https://twitter.com/MercurioPsi/status/997472539675955201?p=v

** http://odisseaquotidiana.blogspot.com/2018/07/flambus-numero-19-o-solo-semplice-fumo.html

Grazie,

Tipo



----------------------------------------------------------

@MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @Franz6081,

Translated using google translate:

Can the manufactured dates of the burned busses be provided, please? If they are available would you provide them, please?

Do you have the manufacturing dates of the buses? The Birthdays of the buses? They are contained in the Vehicle Identification Numbers, VIN.

I tried computing an estimate of the manufactured dates of the burned buses. The age of buses in the table were used in the following formula:

Manufactured date of bus = Date of Fire - Age of Bus

Would that be correct? What is the definition of the age of the bus in the table you gave, please?


Thank you,

Guy

* https://twitter.com/MercurioPsi/status/997472539675955201?p=v

** http://odisseaquotidiana.blogspot.com/2018/07/flambus-numero-19-o-solo-semplice-fumo.html
Andrea romalido ha detto…
Yes Guy, we have a table whith every manufactured date of burned bus in Rome. You can find it in this post http://odisseaquotidiana.blogspot.com/2018/05/flambus-leta-non-conta.html

bye
Guy ha detto…
Andrea Romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma and @ Franz6081,

Disturbed with google translate:


The date of construction of the buses with precision of week, month or quarter is desired. Can it be provided, please?

It could be available. Because the construction date was necessary to calculate the bus age indicated in the table. Or, could a more accurate age of at least one month's accuracy be provided, please?

The information provided in the table by Andrea Romalido related have the date of the fire with a precision of one day and the age with an accuracy of one year. The use of that age to calculate the construction date has a minimum error of 1 year.

For example, most of the Citaro buses were calculated to have been produced in the years 2004-2005 with an error of around 0-1.5 years. It could be possible most of them were built in less than a year from each other. Or, in a few months from each other.

And, probably, problems have known solutions!

The other bus models have also been calculated to be built within 1-2 years of each other. Again with at least 1 year of uncertainty.

Would it be easy to provide a construction date with accuracy of at least a week, month or quarter, please?


===================================================
Andrea romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @ Franz6081,

Tranlated with google translate:


The buses build date within an accuracy of week, month, or quarter year is desired. Can it be provided, please?

It might be available. Because, thhe construction date was needed to calculate the age of the bus given in the table. Or, could a more accurate age of at least an accuacy of a month be provided, please?

The information given in the table Andrea Romalido linked to has the date of fire with an accuracy of a day and the age with an accuracy of a year. Using that age to calculate the build date has an error of least 1 year errror.

For example, most of the Citaro buses were calculated to have been manufactured in years 2004-2005 with an error of about minus 0-1.5 years. It could be possible most of them were built within less than a year of each other. Or, within a few months of each other.

And, likely, the problems have known solutions!

The other bus models have been calculated to be constructed within 1-2 years of each other, also. Again with at least 1 year of uncertainty.

Would a construction date with an accuracy of at least a week, month or quarter year be easily provided, please?
Guy ha detto…
Andrea romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @ Franz6081,

Tranlato con google translate:


La data di costruzione degli autobus con precisione di settimana, mese o trimestre è desiderata. Può essere fornito, per favore?

Potrebbe essere disponibile. Perché la data di costruzione era necessaria per calcolare l'età del bus indicato nella tabella. Oppure, potrebbe essere fornita un'età più accurata di almeno un'accuratezza di un mese, per favore?

Le informazioni fornite nella tabella di Andrea Romalido collegate hanno la data del fuoco con una precisione di un giorno e l'età con una precisione di un anno. L'utilizzo di quell'età per calcolare la data di costruzione ha un errore di errore minimo di 1 anno.

Ad esempio, la maggior parte degli autobus Citaro è stata calcolata per essere stata prodotta negli anni 2004-2005 con un errore di circa 0-1,5 anni. Potrebbe essere possibile la maggior parte di essi sono stati costruiti in meno di un anno l'uno dall'altro. O, tra pochi mesi l'uno dall'altro.

E, probabilmente, i problemi hanno soluzioni note!

Anche gli altri modelli di bus sono stati calcolati per essere costruiti entro 1-2 anni l'uno dall'altro. Ancora una volta con almeno 1 anno di incertezza.

Sarebbe facile fornire una data di costruzione con una precisione di almeno una settimana, mese o trimestre, per favore?


==================================================

Andrea romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @ Franz6081,

Tranlated with google translate:


The buses build date within an accuracy of week, month, or quarter year is desired. Can it be provided, please?

It might be available. Because, thhe construction date was needed to calculate the age of the bus given in the table. Or, could a more accurate age of at least an accuacy of a month be provided, please?

The information given in the table Andrea Romalido linked to has the date of fire with an accuracy of a day and the age with an accuracy of a year. Using that age to calculate the build date has an error of least 1 year errror.

For example, most of the Citaro buses were calculated to have been manufactured in years 2004-2005 with an error of about minus 0-1.5 years. It could be possible most of them were built within less than a year of each other. Or, within a few months of each other.

And, likely, the problems have known solutions!


The other bus models have been calculated to be constructed within 1-2 years of each other, also. Again with at least 1 year of uncertainty.

Would a construction date with an accuracy of at least a week, month or quarter year be easily provided, please?
Andrea romalido ha detto…
No, sorry, we have not
Guy ha detto…
Andrea Romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma e @ Franz6081,

(Tradotto in italiano con Google Traduttore)

Grazie mille. Questo è più che accettabile.

I dati sull'età del bus sono ancora adatti.

===========================================================================

Andrea Romalido, @MercurioPsi @TplRoma and @ Franz6081,

(Translated into Italian with Google Translate)

Thanks so much. This is more than acceptable.

The data on the age of the bus are still suitable.